Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2018

Place No. Name Sex Team Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Mile4 Mile5 Mile6 Time Pace
1 M20 Getaneh Tamire M Ethiopia 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:33 4:20 4:19 28:18 4:34
2 M40 Gabriel Geay M Pan Africa 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:33 4:21 4:37 28:39 4:38
3 M33 Hassan Elabbassi M Bahrain 4:32 4:49 4:47 4:34 4:21 4:39 28:44 4:38
4 M19 Lelisa Benti M Ethiopia 4:32 4:50 4:47 4:33 4:28 4:43 28:54 4:40
5 M31 Aweke Yimer M Bahrain 4:32 4:50 4:47 4:33 4:31 4:40 28:57 4:41
6 M22 Afewerki Berhane Hidru M Eritrea 4:32 4:50 4:47 4:35 4:33 4:47 29:04 4:42
7 M15 Josphat Too M Kenya 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:33 4:28 4:51 29:06 4:42
8 M13 Philemon Cheboi M Kenya 4:32 4:49 4:47 4:37 4:35 4:53 29:17 4:44
9 M2 Sam Chelanga M Usa Red 4:33 4:48 4:48 4:38 4:39 4:49 29:20 4:44
10 M6 Haron Lagat M Usa Red 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:38 4:41 4:59 29:33 4:46
11 M21 Yitayal Zerihun M Ethiopia 4:32 4:50 4:48 4:41 4:46 4:59 29:41 4:48
12 M23 Samson Gezahai M Eritrea 4:34 4:47 4:51 4:52 4:44 4:52 29:42 4:48
13 M14 Isaac Mukundi M Kenya 4:32 4:49 4:54 4:55 4:43 4:59 29:54 4:50
14 M5 Shadrack Kipchirchri M Usa Red 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:42 4:58 5:06 30:00 4:51
15 M4 Scott Fauble M Usa White 4:36 4:54 5:00 4:52 4:43 4:56 30:04 4:51
16 M32 Abdi Abdo M Bahrain 4:32 4:50 4:55 4:59 4:46 4:59 30:08 4:52
17 M7 Emmanuel Bor M Usa White 4:32 4:49 4:48 4:53 4:52 5:09 30:14 4:53
18 M3 Diego Estrada M Usa White 4:40 4:50 5:00 4:57 4:45 4:59 30:17 4:53
19 M27 Gerard Giraldo M Latin America 4:38 4:53 5:00 4:53 4:49 5:04 30:23 4:54
20 M41 Jean Marie Vianney Uwajeneza M Pan Africa 4:33 4:49 4:55 5:04 4:56 5:13 30:40 4:57
21 M17 Daniel Hernandez M Mexico 4:39 4:52 5:01 5:06 4:53 5:06 30:45 4:58
22 M12 Atsumi Ashiwa M Japan 4:39 4:56 5:09 5:01 4:55 5:05 30:49 4:59
23 M1 Leonard Korir M Usa Blue 4:40 4:54 5:08 5:07 4:59 5:06 31:01 5:01
24 M24 Daniel Mesfun M Eritrea 4:39 4:52 5:00 5:07 5:03 5:16 31:02 5:01
25 M16 Juan Romero M Mexico 4:44 5:06 5:16 5:12 4:58 5:02 31:23 5:04
26 M9 Ian Butler M Usa Blue 4:37 4:55 5:11 5:14 5:07 5:12 31:25 5:04
27 M18 Javier Luna M Mexico 4:44 5:06 5:15 5:12 4:58 5:11 31:31 5:05
28 M42 Harbert Okuti M Pan Africa 4:33 5:00 5:26 5:20 4:59 5:09 31:33 5:06
29 M11 Masaya Taguchi M Japan 4:38 5:10 5:25 5:09 5:00 5:08 31:37 5:06
30 M10 Hiroaki Sano M Japan 4:38 4:59 5:29 5:26 5:11 5:19 32:10 5:12
31 M26 Andres Zamora M Latin America 4:45 5:09 5:31 5:24 5:08 5:23 32:28 5:15
32 M8 Brandon Johnson M Usa Blue 4:38 5:02 5:22 5:23 5:24 5:31 32:30 5:15
33 M25 Cesar Lizano M Latin America 4:56 5:23 5:40 5:34 5:18 5:32 33:31 5:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ethiopia                 
            1    4   11  =    16
  2. Bahrain                  
            3    5   16  =    24
  3. Kenya                    
            7    8   13  =    28
  4. USA Red                  
            9   10   14  =    33
  5. Eritrea                  
            6   12   24  =    42
  6. USA White                
           15   17   18  =    50
  7. Pan Africa               
            2   20   28  =    50
  8. Mexico                   
           21   25   27  =    73
  9. Japan                    
           22   29   30  =    81
 10. USA Blue                 
           23   26   32  =    81
 11. Latin America            
           19   31   33  =    83